Close

CORIANDER SEED

origin: Vietnam
price: Call for pricing
packing: In PP woven bags 25/50kg or for customers’ request

Family: Herb

Common Name: Chinese Parsley, Cilantro, Dhania

Plant Classification: Half Hardy Annual

Type: Coriander, Fennel

Part: Seed

Product type: Single herbs and spices

Style: Dried

Processing type: Raw

Moisture: 12% max.

Purity:97%

Admixture: 3% max

Shelf Life: 2 years.

packing:       In PP woven bags 25/50kg or for customers’ request